Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices in relation to personal information and data which is collected, stored and retained through the use of this Website and any other electronic communications by Craven Street Capital Limited.

Your right to privacy is important to us. This privacy policy sets out how Craven Street Capital Limited uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are keen to strike a fair balance between your personal privacy and ensuring that you obtain full market value from the internet and other products and services we may be able to market to you.

We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. When we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this policy statement.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 01/01/2016

If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact Craven Street Capital Limited at info@cravenstreetcapital.com

Information collected

Craven Street Capital Limited collects personal information from visitors to the website through the use of online forms and every time you email us your details.

Use of personal information

Craven Street Capital Limited processes personal information collected via the website for the purposes of:

  1. providing and personalising our services
  2. dealing with your inquiries and requests
  3. administering orders and accounts relating to our clients
  4. maintaining information as a reference tool or general resource and
  5. providing you with information about products and services.

If you have provided your personal details with us and you wish to change your preferences please inform us at the address provided below if you do not wish to receive information about:

  1. our products or services
  2. products or services offered by other companies within our group
  3. products or services offered jointly with or on behalf of other organisations.

Alternatively, you may opt-out of receiving additional information from Craven Street Capital Limited or related 3rd parties at any time by sending us an email to info@cravenstreetcapital.com, by calling us on +44 20 3327 5251Call: +44 20 3327 5251 or by writing to us at the following address: Craven Street Capital Limited, 11 Strand, London WC2N 5HR

Craven Street Capital Limited may also use and disclose information in aggregate (so that no individuals are identified) for marketing and strategic development purposes.

Disclosures

Craven Street Capital Limited will only disclose personal information to other companies within its group of companies, business partners, government bodies and law enforcement agencies, successors in title to its business and suppliers engaged to process information on its behalf. Your details will never be sent to any third party.

Other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites which are outside the control of Craven Street Capital Limited and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other websites using the links provided, the operators of these websites may collect information from you which will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may be different to the privacy policy of Craven Street Capital Limited. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Internet-based transfers

Given that the Internet is a global environment, using the Internet to collect and process personal information necessarily involves the transmission of information on an international basis. Therefore, by browsing the website and communicating electronically with us, you acknowledge and agree to Craven Street Capital Limited processing personal information in this way.

Subject access rights

You have a right to a copy of and details of the personal information held about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information Craven Street Capital Limited holds about you, please write to us at Craven Street Capital Limited, 11 Strand, London WC2N 5HR. A charge of £10.00 will be made by Craven Street Capital Limited for providing this information.

Information on the Data Protection Act 1998 is also on the Information Commissioner’s website at www.ico.gov.uk.

Use of cookies

Cookies are small files that collect anonymous information about how visitors use our site, which is then used to help improve the site. The information collected includes the number of site visitors, where visitors come to the site from and the pages they visited. For further information visit www.aboutcookies.org. Please note that by deleting our cookies or disabling future cookies you may not be able to access certain areas or features of our site.

Use of this website is subject to our Terms of use.